Invasion of Russia (1812)

Flag Commander Name or location Rating ToW faction Trait(s) Normal strength Major strength Huge strength
Bagration Bagration II.ZA 13 [1812] 10. Rossiya Mounted arsenal heavy cavalry foot artillery
Dokhtourov Dokhtourov VI.K 11 [1812] 10. Rossiya Mounted arsenal line cavalry
light cavalry
horse artillery
line infantry
Platov Platov Atamanstvo 10 [1812] 8. Russkiy narod Mounted arsenal lancers
Wittgenstein Wittgenstein I.K 10 [1812] 10. Rossiya Mounted arsenal light infantry
line infantry
skirmishers
foot artillery
Tchitchagov Tchitchagov D.ZA 9 [1812] 10. Rossiya Mounted arsenal lancers
foot artillery
line cavalry
Toutchkov Toutchkov III.K 9 [1812] 10. Rossiya Mounted arsenal grenadiers
Konstantin Konstantin LG 8 [1812] 10. Rossiya Mounted arsenal heavy cavalry
line infantry
Tormassov Tormassov III.OA 8 [1812] 10. Rossiya Mounted arsenal light cavalry
light infantry
foot artillery
Baggovout Baggovout II.K 7 [1812] 10. Rossiya Mounted arsenal light infantry
line infantry
skirmishers
militia
horse artillery
Ouvarov Ouvarov I.KK 7 [1812] 10. Rossiya Mounted arsenal lancers line cavalry
light cavalry
Davidov Davidov Narod 6 [1812] 8. Russkiy narod Inspired populace skirmishers
militia
Steinheil Steinheil F.K 6 [1812] 10. Rossiya Hard marching light infantry
foot artillery
line infantry
Osterman-Tolstoi Osterman-Tolstoi IV.K 5 [1812] 10. Rossiya Mounted arsenal grenadiers
light infantry
line infantry
Flag Commander Name or location Rating ToW faction Trait(s) Normal strength Major strength Huge strength
Davout Davout I.C 14 [1812] 11. France (Russie-Centre) Swift maneuver line infantry
foot artillery
Ney Ney III.C 11 [1812] 11. France (Russie-Centre) Confederation
Swift maneuver
grenadiers
light infantry
Oudinot Oudinot II.C 11 [1812] 6. France (Russie-Nord) Swift maneuver foot artillery line infantry
Eugène Eugène IV.C 10 [1812] 11. France (Russie-Centre) Forced service
Swift maneuver
grenadiers
horse artillery
Murat Murat RC 10 [1812] 11. France (Russie-Centre) Swift maneuver line cavalry
light cavalry
lancers
heavy cavalry
Poniatowski Poniatowski V.C 8 [1812] 11. France (Russie-Centre) Swift maneuver light cavalry
line infantry
skirmishers
Victor Victor IX.C 8 [1812] 7. France (Russie-Sud) Confederation light infantry
horse artillery
line cavalry
Garde impériale Garde impériale 7 [1812] 11. France (Russie-Centre) Swift maneuver grenadiers
light infantry
Junot Junot VIII.C 7 [1812] 11. France (Russie-Centre) Confederation light cavalry
grenadiers
horse artillery
skirmishers
Reynier Reynier VII.C 7 [1812] 7. France (Russie-Sud) Confederation line cavalry
lancers
grenadiers
line infantry
Schwarzenberg Schwarzenberg XII.C 7 [1812] 7. France (Russie-Sud) Resilience grenadiers
light infantry
foot artillery
light cavalry
Augereau Augereau XI.C 6 [1812] 7. France (Russie-Sud) Forced service
Swift maneuver
heavy cavalry
light cavalry
Gouvion Saint-Cyr Gouvion Saint-Cyr VI.C 6 [1812] 6. France (Russie-Nord) Confederation light infantry
foot artillery
line infantry
Macdonald Macdonald X.C 5 [1812] 6. France (Russie-Nord) Gun battery line cavalry
light cavalry
light infantry
line infantry

ToW factions

[1812] 10. Rossiya

  • Bagration
  • Dokhtourov
  • Wittgenstein
  • Tchitchagov
  • Toutchkov
  • Konstantin
  • Tormassov
  • Baggovout
  • Ouvarov
  • Steinheil
  • Osterman-Tolstoi

[1812] 8. Russkiy narod

  • Platov
  • Davidov

ToW factions

[1812] 11. France (Russie-Centre)

  • Davout
  • Ney
  • Eugène
  • Murat
  • Poniatowski
  • Junot
  • Garde impériale

[1812] 7. France (Russie-Sud)

  • Victor
  • Reynier
  • Schwarzenberg
  • Augereau

[1812] 6. France (Russie-Nord)

  • Oudinot
  • Gouvion Saint-Cyr
  • Macdonald